ltds.uk / companies / 00181111
00181111 LIMITED
Rudland House, Railway Street, Bishop Auckland, Co Durham, DL14 7LR
ActiveltdINC 1922SIC 96090
Company Information
Registered AddressRudland House, Railway Street, Bishop Auckland, Co Durham, DL14 7LR
Incorporated12 April 1922
Company Typeltd
Country of Origin
SIC Codes
- 96090 — Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2025
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due9 April 2025
Confirmation Last Filed26 March 2024
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs 00181111 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls 00181111 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check 00181111 LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against 00181111 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for 00181111 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- SPOORS LIMITED 12 April 1922 to 20 July 2026
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- VKLEGALSERVICES LTD Active
- TREMFAB ARCHITECTURAL FABRICATION LTD Active
- BECKETT CLINICAL SOLUTIONS (BCS) LIMITED Active
- SONGPAD LIMITED Active
- H2OFFSHORE LTD Active
- THE WIGGLY PATH CIC Active
- THOMPSON (WHOLESALE MEAT) LIMITED Active
- KEIGH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- HEAT TEC & PLUMBING LTD Active
- THE JOB SHACK LIMITED Active
- KINGSFIELD VENTURES LTD Active
- FOUR SEASONS DECOR LIMITED Active
- TOTTINGTON NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED Active
- PURE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
- BRIGHTCHART LIMITED Active
- GPB SERVICE LTD Active
Watch 00181111 LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch